Elon Musk citáty
strana 3

Elon Musk je americký podnikatel. Spoluvlastnil internetový platební systém PayPal, založil kosmickou společnost SpaceX a spoluzaložil a v pozici CEO vede automobilku Tesla Motors. Zároveň je předsedou společnosti SolarCity, která se v USA zabývá instalací solárních panelů pro domy. Byl to Musk, který přišel s nápadem na založení společnosti, ale samotné provedení přenechal svému bratranci Lyndonu Riveovi, který je v současné době také ředitelem SolarCity. Musk má bakalářský titul v oboru obchod z The Wharton School a druhý bakalářský titul z fyziky z University of Pennsylvania, School of Arts and Sciences. Jednou se také objevil v seriálech Simpsonovi a Teorie Velkého Třesku.

✵ 28. červen 1971  •  Další jména Илон Маск
Elon Musk foto
Elon Musk: 127 citátů221 lajků

Elon Musk nejznámější citáty

Elon Musk: Citáty o lidech

Elon Musk: Citáty o životě

Elon Musk citáty a výroky

„S užíváním umělé inteligence bychom měli být nadále velmi opatrní. Podle mého by totiž technologie mohly v budoucnu být největším existenciálním problémem lidstva.“

Elon Musk

Zdroj: [Největší hrozba lidstva? Chytří roboti, varuje Hawking, aktualne, 2014-02-09, 2022-04-16, https://magazin.aktualne.cz/nejvetsi-hrozba-lidstva-chytri-roboti-varuje-hawking/r~259cdbc47ede11e4b6d20025900fea04/]

„Krajní levice nenávidí všechny, včetně sebe!“

Elon Musk

Originál: (en) The far left hates everyone, themselves included!
Zdroj: [Thomas, Barrabi, Elon Musk says the far left ‘hates everyone, themselves included’, New York Post, https://nypost.com/2022/04/29/elon-musk-says-far-left-hates-everyone-themselves-included/, https://web.archive.org/web/20220429191802/https://nypost.com/2022/04/29/elon-musk-says-far-left-hates-everyone-themselves-included/, 2022-04-29, 2022-04-29, 2022-04-29, angličtina]

Elon Musk: Citáty anglicky

“There is nothing inherently expensive about rockets. It's just that those who have built and operated them in the past have done so with horrendously poor efficiency.”

Elon Musk

Conversation: Elon Musk on Wired Science (2007)
Varianta: There is nothing inherently expensive about rockets. It's just that those who have built and operated them in the past have done so with horrendously poor efficiency.

“We have planes, trains, automobiles and boats, … What if there was a fifth mode?”

Elon Musk

on the Hyperloop.
[Garber, Megan, The Real iPod: Elon Musk's Wild Idea for a 'Jetson Tunnel' from S.F. to L.A., http://www.theatlantic.com/technology/archive/2012/07/the-real-ipod-elon-musks-wild-idea-for-a-jetson-tunnel-from-sf-to-la/259825/, 21 July 2012, The Atlantic, 13 July 2012]

“There’s a graveyard of prior attempts, a big graveyard. There’s probably some freshly dug graves just waiting to be filled. Our aspiration is to avoid that destination.”

Elon Musk

Conversation: Elon Musk on Wired Science (2007)
Varianta: There's a graveyard of prior attempts, a big graveyard. There’s probably some freshly dug graves just waiting to be filled. Our aspiration is to avoid that destination.

“As life’s agents, it’s on our shoulders.”

Elon Musk

Conversation: Elon Musk on Wired Science (2007)

“People should be travelling to Mars and doing it in our lifetime.”

Elon Musk

Page 9 <br class="br">Conversation: Elon Musk on Wired Science (2007), Foreword to Marc Kaufman&#x27;s Mars Up Close: Inside the Curiosity Mission https://books.google.com/books/about/Mars_Up_Close.html?ido6XaCwAAQBAJ&amp;hlen. National Geographic. ISBN 978-1-4262-1278-9.

“Rocket tech applied to a car opens up revolutionary possibilities.”

Elon Musk

Fragment of Elon Musk&#x27;s tweet (19 November 2017) https://twitter.com/elonmusk/status/932322853009080320

“I'd rather be optimistic and wrong; than pessimistic and right.”

Elon Musk

Zdroj: Elon Musk Quotes https://quotepico.com/quotes?author=elon-musk

“So, I think the best analogy for rocket engineers, if you want to create complicated software, you can't run as an integrated whole, or run on the computer it's intended to run on, but, first time you run it, it has to run with no bugs. That's the essence of it. So ... we missed the mark there.”

Elon Musk

Caltech Commencement Address http://commencement.caltech.edu/archive/speakers/2012_address - 2012 <br class="br"> Quotes https://www.wewishes.com/elon-musk-quotes/, Conversation: Elon Musk on Wired Science (2007), Foreword to Marc Kaufman&#x27;s Mars Up Close: Inside the Curiosity Mission https://books.google.com/books/about/Mars_Up_Close.html?id=o6XaCwAAQBAJ&amp;hl=en. National Geographic. ISBN 978-1-4262-1278-9.

“If the design takes too long to build, it’s a bad design.”

Elon Musk

Zdroj: https://qz.com/1718402/elon-musk-says-his-starship-will-fly-to-orbit-in-six-months/
Kontext: If the design takes too long to build, it’s a bad design. If the schedule is long, it’s wrong; if it’s tight, it’s right.

“If AI has a goal and humanity just happens to be in the way, it will destroy humanity as a matter of course without even thinking about it. No hard feelings.”

Elon Musk

Zdroj: https://www.cnbc.com/2018/04/06/elon-musk-warns-ai-could-create-immortal-dictator-in-documentary.html
Kontext: If AI has a goal and humanity just happens to be in the way, it will destroy humanity as a matter of course without even thinking about it. No hard feelings. It’s just like, if we’re building a road and an anthill just happens to be in the way, we don’t hate ants, we’re just building a road, and so, goodbye anthill.

“We have planes, trains, automobiles, bikes, walking, Segway, hot air balloons, mopeds and boats, ... What if there was a tenth mode?”

Elon Musk

on the Hyperloop. <br class="br"> Quotes https://www.wewishes.com/elon-musk-quotes/ <br class="br">Zdroj: [Garber, Megan, The Real iPod: Elon Musk&#x27;s Wild Idea for a &#x27;Jetson Tunnel&#x27; from S.F. to L.A., http://www.theatlantic.com/technology/archive/2012/07/the-real-ipod-elon-musks-wild-idea-for-a-jetson-tunnel-from-sf-to-la/259825/, 21 July 2012, The Atlantic, 13 July 2012]

“We [the United States] will coup whoever we want! Deal with it.”

Elon Musk

Elon Musk&#x27;s tweet (24 July 2020) https://web.archive.org/web/20200725105419/https://twitter.com/elonmusk/status/1286866843307737088 <br class="br"> Quotes https://www.wewishes.com/elon-musk-quotes/

“What happened here?”

Elon Musk

Musk included in this tweet a link to an 18 December 2015 article by Jonathan Bucks of Express https://www.express.co.uk/news/world/627783/Starving-children-as-young-as-NINE-forced-to-give-UN-officials-oral-sex-to-get-food/amp <br class="br">Zdroj: 31 October 2021 9:55pm reply https://twitter.com/elonmusk/status/1454930023966773249 to David Beasley

“We must pass the great filter!”

Elon Musk

Zdroj: 21 June 2020 tweet https://twitter.com/elonmusk/status/1274614961151414273 and TechFilter https://techstartups.com/2020/06/21/elon-musk-we-must-pass-the-great-filter-social-media-is-a-limbic-amplifier-which-inherently-destabilizes-civilization

“I'd rather be optimistic and wrong; than pessimistic and right.
..
We have planes, trains, automobiles, bikes, walking, Segway, hot air balloons, mopeds and boats, ... What if there was a tenth mode?”

Elon Musk

Zdroj: 13 July 2012 [Garber, Megan, The Real iPod: Elon Musk's Wild Idea for a 'Jetson Tunnel' from S.F. to L.A., http://www.theatlantic.com/technology/archive/2012/07/the-real-ipod-elon-musks-wild-idea-for-a-jetson-tunnel-from-sf-to-la/259825/, 21 July 2012, The Atlantic] regarding Hyperloop

“Possibly, the most common error of a smart engineer is to optimize something that should not exist.”

Elon Musk

Zdroj: Said while giving tour of Starbase to Tim Dodd, July 30, 2021, https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=t705r8ICkRw

Podobní autoři

Mike Horn foto
Mike Horn1
jihoafrický-švýcarský cestovatel None
Michal Babák foto
Michal Babák3
český člen českého Parlamentu (2010–2013) a podnikatel None
 Radim Passer foto
Radim Passer1
český podnikatel None
 Antoine Arnault foto
Antoine Arnault1
francouzský podnikatel None
 Joshua Kushner foto
Joshua Kushner1
americký podnikatel None
 Petr Kellner foto
Petr Kellner5
český podnikatel None
Seth Godin foto
Seth Godin17
podnikatel a marketér None
 Radovan Krejčíř foto
Radovan Krejčíř2
český podnikatel a fraudster None
Tony Hsieh foto
Tony Hsieh2
internetový podnikatel None
Radim Jančura foto
Radim Jančura3
český manažer a podnikatel None